Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nakhon Luang, ThailandNakhon LuangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inNakhon Luang Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nakhon Luang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nakhon Luang
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Nakhon Luang

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Luang

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nakhon Klang
  • Amphoe Nakhon Luang
  • Amphu Luang
  • Ban Nakhon Luang
  • Hluang
  • Hlūang
  • Nakhon Luang
  • nkhrhlwng
  • นครหลวง

Country

Nakhon Luang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nakhon Luang (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

Bangkok ... 79 km
Samut Prakan ... 95 km
Mawlamyine ... 327 km
Yangon ... 440 km
Phnom Penh ... 470 km
Takeo ... 508 km
Huế ... 601 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 627 km
Biên Hòa ... 631 km
Da Nang ... 635 km
Cần Thơ ... 640 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 683 km
Nha Trang ... 729 km
Dadonghai ... 824 km
Hanoi ... 835 km
Haiphong ... 856 km
Mandalay ... 903 km
Kota Bharu ... 927 km
Qionghai ... 948 km
Xiuying ... 986 km
Haikou ... 992 km
George Town ... 996 km
Wenshan City ... 1022 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1025 km
Beihai ... 1029 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1031 km
Banda Aceh ... 1069 km
Jianshui ... 1081 km
Zhanjiang ... 1082 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries