Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Ban, ThailandBang BanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inBang Ban Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Ban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bang Ban: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Bang Ban

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Ban

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Ban
  • Amphoe Sena Nai
  • Ban Bang Bal
  • Ban Bang Ban
  • Bang Bal
  • Bang Ban
  • Bāng Bāl
  • bangbal
  • บางบาล

Country

Bang Ban is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,588 People

Cities around Bang Ban (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

Bangkok ... 69 km
Samut Prakan ... 86 km
Mawlamyine ... 327 km
Yangon ... 438 km
Phnom Penh ... 471 km
Takeo ... 507 km
Huế ... 614 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 628 km
Biên Hòa ... 633 km
Cần Thơ ... 639 km
Da Nang ... 647 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 686 km
Nha Trang ... 736 km
Hanoi ... 848 km
Haiphong ... 870 km
Mandalay ... 908 km
Kota Bharu ... 918 km
George Town ... 986 km
Xiuying ... 1000 km
Haikou ... 1006 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1018 km
Wenshan City ... 1034 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1035 km
Beihai ... 1043 km
Banda Aceh ... 1056 km
Ipoh ... 1078 km
Zhanjiang ... 1096 km
Zhongshan ... 1112 km
Chittagong ... 1117 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries