Nong Khae, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Khae, Thailand Sara Buri

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Khae, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Khae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nong Khae: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Nong Khae

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Khae

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Khae
  • Ban Na Roeng
  • Hnohng Ga
  • Hnōhng Gā
  • Na Roeng
  • Naung Khae
  • Nong Khae
  • หนองแค

Country

Nong Khae is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

41,067 People

Cities around Nong Khae (Sara Buri)

Bangkok ... 71 km
Samut Prakan ... 85 km
Mawlamyine ... 351 km
Phnom Penh ... 446 km
Yangon ... 465 km
Takeo ... 484 km
Huế ... 587 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 602 km
Biên Hòa ... 606 km
Cần Thơ ... 616 km
Da Nang ... 619 km
Nha Trang ... 705 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 706 km
Hanoi ... 836 km
Haiphong ... 856 km
Kota Bharu ... 910 km
Mandalay ... 923 km
Xiuying ... 978 km
George Town ... 984 km
Haikou ... 985 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1008 km
Beihai ... 1026 km
Wenshan City ... 1029 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1058 km
Banda Aceh ... 1065 km
Ipoh ... 1074 km
Zhanjiang ... 1076 km
Zhongshan ... 1092 km
Nanning ... 1107 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries