Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Mo, ThailandBan MoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Mo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Mo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Mo: Today, December 17, 2017

Sunrise Ban Mo

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Mo

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Mo
  • Ban Mo
  • banhmx
  • บ้านหมอ

Country

Ban Mo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,959 People

Cities around Ban Mo (Sara Buri)

Bangkok ... 97 km
Samut Prakan ... 113 km
Mawlamyine ... 323 km
Yangon ... 438 km
Phnom Penh ... 475 km
Takeo ... 515 km
Huế ... 586 km
Da Nang ... 621 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 631 km
Biên Hòa ... 634 km
Cần Thơ ... 647 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 674 km
Nha Trang ... 726 km
Hanoi ... 816 km
Haiphong ... 837 km
Mandalay ... 891 km
Kota Bharu ... 941 km
Xiuying ... 968 km
Haikou ... 974 km
Wenshan City ... 1003 km
Beihai ... 1010 km
George Town ... 1013 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1029 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1040 km
Zhanjiang ... 1063 km
Zhongshan ... 1079 km
Banda Aceh ... 1088 km
Nanning ... 1088 km
Ipoh ... 1104 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries