Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phak Hai, ThailandPhak HaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phak Hai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phak Hai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phak Hai: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Phak Hai

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Phak Hai

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phak Hai
  • Amphoe Sena Yai
  • Amphu Phak Hai
  • Ban Phakhai
  • Khwaeng Sena Yai
  • Phak Hai
  • phakhi
  • ผักไห่

Country

Phak Hai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,386 People

Cities around Phak Hai (Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya)

Bangkok ... 79 km
Samut Prakan ... 97 km
Mawlamyine ... 314 km
Yangon ... 425 km
Phnom Penh ... 484 km
Takeo ... 520 km
Huế ... 619 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 641 km
Biên Hòa ... 645 km
Cần Thơ ... 652 km
Da Nang ... 653 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 674 km
Nha Trang ... 747 km
Hanoi ... 845 km
Haiphong ... 868 km
Mandalay ... 896 km
Kota Bharu ... 928 km
George Town ... 996 km
Xiuying ... 1002 km
Haikou ... 1008 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1022 km
Wenshan City ... 1028 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1029 km
Beihai ... 1042 km
Banda Aceh ... 1061 km
Ipoh ... 1088 km
Zhanjiang ... 1096 km
Chittagong ... 1104 km
Zhongshan ... 1112 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries