Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Len, ThailandBang LenThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Len, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Len

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Len: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Bang Len

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Len

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Len
  • Amphoe Bang Phai Nat
  • Amphoe Bang Pla
  • Ban Bang Len
  • Bang Len
  • banglen
  • บางเลน

Country

Bang Len is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,914 People

Cities around Bang Len (Nakhon Pathom)

Bangkok ... 40 km
Samut Prakan ... 58 km
Mawlamyine ... 340 km
Yangon ... 444 km
Phnom Penh ... 467 km
Takeo ... 498 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 626 km
Cần Thơ ... 628 km
Biên Hòa ... 631 km
Huế ... 652 km
Da Nang ... 683 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 708 km
Nha Trang ... 748 km
Kota Bharu ... 884 km
Hanoi ... 894 km
Haiphong ... 916 km
Mandalay ... 934 km
George Town ... 948 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 986 km
Banda Aceh ... 1010 km
Ipoh ... 1041 km
Xiuying ... 1044 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1049 km
Haikou ... 1050 km
Wenshan City ... 1079 km
Beihai ... 1089 km
Chittagong ... 1133 km
Zhanjiang ... 1141 km
Percut ... 1149 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries