Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tha Maka, ThailandTha MakaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inTha Maka Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tha Maka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tha Maka: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Tha Maka

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Tha Maka

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Tha Maka
  • Tha Maka

Country

Tha Maka is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

52,907 People

Cities around Tha Maka (Kanchanaburi)

Bangkok ... 61 km
Samut Prakan ... 75 km
Mawlamyine ... 333 km
Yangon ... 431 km
Phnom Penh ... 486 km
Takeo ... 514 km
Cần Thơ ... 643 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 645 km
Biên Hòa ... 652 km
Huế ... 687 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 706 km
Da Nang ... 718 km
Nha Trang ... 776 km
Kota Bharu ... 877 km
Hanoi ... 923 km
George Town ... 935 km
Mandalay ... 936 km
Haiphong ... 946 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 981 km
Banda Aceh ... 986 km
Ipoh ... 1031 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1040 km
Xiuying ... 1077 km
Haikou ... 1083 km
Wenshan City ... 1102 km
Beihai ... 1120 km
Chittagong ... 1125 km
Percut ... 1133 km
Medan ... 1139 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries