Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Phaeo, ThailandBan PhaeoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Phaeo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Phaeo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ban Phaeo: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ban Phaeo

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Phaeo

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Phaeo
  • Ban Phaeo
  • Ban Pheo
  • บ้านแพ้ว

Country

Ban Phaeo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

41,904 People

Cities around Ban Phaeo (Samut Sakhon)

Bangkok ... 37 km
Samut Prakan ... 40 km
Mawlamyine ... 376 km
Phnom Penh ... 445 km
Takeo ... 471 km
Yangon ... 475 km
Cần Thơ ... 600 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 605 km
Biên Hòa ... 612 km
Huế ... 678 km
Da Nang ... 704 km
Nha Trang ... 742 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 749 km
Kota Bharu ... 838 km
George Town ... 900 km
Hanoi ... 938 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 941 km
Haiphong ... 958 km
Banda Aceh ... 965 km
Mandalay ... 977 km
Ipoh ... 994 km
Xiuying ... 1078 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1083 km
Haikou ... 1084 km
Percut ... 1101 km
Kuantan ... 1107 km
Medan ... 1107 km
Wenshan City ... 1125 km
Beihai ... 1128 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries