Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Photharam, ThailandPhotharamThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Photharam, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Photharam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Photharam: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Photharam

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Photharam

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Photharam
  • Amphu Po Ta-ram
  • Ban Photharam
  • Bhodharam
  • Bhōdhārām
  • Kwaeng Photharam
  • Photharam
  • Pkhotkharam
  • photharam
  • Пхотхарам
  • โพธาราม

Country

Photharam is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

36,248 People

Cities around Photharam (Ratchaburi)

Bangkok ... 53 km
Samut Prakan ... 61 km
Mawlamyine ... 356 km
Yangon ... 453 km
Phnom Penh ... 469 km
Takeo ... 495 km
Cần Thơ ... 623 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 628 km
Biên Hòa ... 635 km
Huế ... 691 km
Da Nang ... 719 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 730 km
Nha Trang ... 765 km
Kota Bharu ... 854 km
George Town ... 912 km
Hanoi ... 939 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 957 km
Mandalay ... 960 km
Haiphong ... 960 km
Banda Aceh ... 967 km
Ipoh ... 1007 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1062 km
Xiuying ... 1087 km
Haikou ... 1093 km
Percut ... 1111 km
Medan ... 1117 km
Wenshan City ... 1121 km
Kuantan ... 1123 km
Beihai ... 1133 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries