Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bo Phloi, ThailandBo PhloiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bo Phloi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bo Phloi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bo Phloi: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Bo Phloi

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Bo Phloi

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bo Phloi
  • Ban Bo Phloi
  • Bo Phloi
  • King Bau Phloi
  • King Bo Phloi
  • bxphlxy
  • บ่อพลอย

Country

Bo Phloi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,786 People

Cities around Bo Phloi (Kanchanaburi)

Bangkok ... 101 km
Samut Prakan ... 118 km
Mawlamyine ... 282 km
Yangon ... 383 km
Phnom Penh ... 529 km
Takeo ... 559 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 655 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 688 km
Huế ... 688 km
Cần Thơ ... 689 km
Biên Hòa ... 693 km
Da Nang ... 723 km
Nha Trang ... 808 km
Mandalay ... 886 km
Hanoi ... 894 km
Haiphong ... 920 km
Kota Bharu ... 928 km
George Town ... 983 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 990 km
Banda Aceh ... 1023 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1032 km
Wenshan City ... 1064 km
Xiuying ... 1065 km
Haikou ... 1071 km
Chittagong ... 1075 km
Ipoh ... 1079 km
Beihai ... 1100 km
Zhanjiang ... 1156 km
Aizawl ... 1169 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries