Saraburi, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saraburi, Thailand Sara Buri

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saraburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saraburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Saraburi: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Saraburi

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Saraburi

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Pak Phrieo
  • Changwat Sara Buri
  • Muang Sara Buri
  • Pak Phrieu
  • Pak Phrio
  • Pak Preo
  • Sita
  • Sraburi

Country

Saraburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

67,763 People

Cities around Saraburi (Sara Buri)

Bangkok ... 92 km
Samut Prakan ... 106 km
Mawlamyine ... 340 km
Yangon ... 456 km
Phnom Penh ... 458 km
Takeo ... 498 km
Huế ... 575 km
Da Nang ... 609 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 613 km
Biên Hòa ... 616 km
Cần Thơ ... 630 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 690 km
Nha Trang ... 709 km
Hanoi ... 816 km
Haiphong ... 836 km
Mandalay ... 906 km
Kota Bharu ... 931 km
Xiuying ... 962 km
Haikou ... 968 km
George Town ... 1005 km
Beihai ... 1007 km
Wenshan City ... 1008 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1028 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1046 km
Zhanjiang ... 1059 km
Zhongshan ... 1075 km
Banda Aceh ... 1086 km
Nanning ... 1087 km
Ipoh ... 1095 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries