Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chai Nat, ThailandChai NatThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chai Nat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chai Nat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chai Nat: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Chai Nat

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Chai Nat

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Kluai
  • Amphoe Muang Chainat
  • Ban Kluai
  • Chai Nad
  • Chai Nat
  • Chainat
  • Changwat Chainat
  • Changwat Muang Chainat
  • Cheinat
  • Jai-Nadh
  • Jai-Nādh
  • Jainat
  • Muang Chainat
  • Muang Jai Nadh
  • Muang Xai Nat
  • Mueang Chai Nat
  • chaynath
  • ชัยนาท

Country

Chai Nat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,469 People

Cities around Chai Nat, Thailand

Bangkok ... 161 km
Samut Prakan ... 179 km
Mawlamyine ... 246 km
Yangon ... 364 km
Phnom Penh ... 554 km
Takeo ... 594 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 595 km
Huế ... 615 km
Da Nang ... 655 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 709 km
Biên Hòa ... 711 km
Cần Thơ ... 726 km
Hanoi ... 789 km
Nha Trang ... 795 km
Mandalay ... 814 km
Haiphong ... 816 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 950 km
Wenshan City ... 959 km
Xiuying ... 971 km
Haikou ... 977 km
Beihai ... 998 km
Kota Bharu ... 1011 km
Chittagong ... 1030 km
Zhanjiang ... 1058 km
Nanning ... 1065 km
Zhongshan ... 1075 km
George Town ... 1076 km
Kunming ... 1104 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1111 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries