Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phayuha Khiri, ThailandPhayuha KhiriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phayuha Khiri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phayuha Khiri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phayuha Khiri: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Phayuha Khiri

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Phayuha Khiri

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bhayuha Giri
  • Amphoe Peiyua Kiri
  • Amphoe Phayuhakhiri
  • Ban Phayu Dean
  • Ban Phayuhadaen
  • Bhayuha Giri
  • Payuha
  • Phayu Daen
  • Phayu Kiri
  • Phayua Khiri
  • Phayuha Khiri
  • phyuhakhiri
  • พยุหะคีรี

Country

Phayuha Khiri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,271 People

Cities around Phayuha Khiri (Nakhon Sawan)

Bangkok ... 190 km
Samut Prakan ... 208 km
Mawlamyine ... 231 km
Yangon ... 352 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 571 km
Phnom Penh ... 575 km
Huế ... 607 km
Takeo ... 617 km
Da Nang ... 651 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 728 km
Biên Hòa ... 730 km
Cần Thơ ... 749 km
Hanoi ... 764 km
Mandalay ... 787 km
Haiphong ... 793 km
Nha Trang ... 807 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 929 km
Wenshan City ... 931 km
Xiuying ... 955 km
Haikou ... 961 km
Beihai ... 977 km
Chittagong ... 1008 km
Zhanjiang ... 1039 km
Kota Bharu ... 1040 km
Nanning ... 1042 km
Zhongshan ... 1056 km
Kunming ... 1075 km
Aizawl ... 1087 km
George Town ... 1105 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries