Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thap Khlo, ThailandThap KhloThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thap Khlo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thap Khlo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thap Khlo: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Thap Khlo

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Thap Khlo

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Thap Khlo
  • King Amphoe Thap Khlo
  • Thap Khlo
  • thab kh lx
  • ทับคล้อ

Country

Thap Khlo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,528 People

Cities around Thap Khlo (Phichit)

Mawlamyine ... 241 km
Bangkok ... 265 km
Samut Prakan ... 282 km
Yangon ... 363 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 533 km
Huế ... 561 km
Da Nang ... 611 km
Phnom Penh ... 613 km
Takeo ... 660 km
Hanoi ... 680 km
Haiphong ... 711 km
Mandalay ... 735 km
Biên Hòa ... 760 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 761 km
Cần Thơ ... 792 km
Nha Trang ... 812 km
Wenshan City ... 845 km
Xiuying ... 884 km
Haikou ... 890 km
Beihai ... 898 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 904 km
Nanning ... 958 km
Zhanjiang ... 962 km
Chittagong ... 977 km
Zhongshan ... 980 km
Kunming ... 992 km
Aizawl ... 1045 km
Comilla ... 1101 km
Yangjiang ... 1105 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries