Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Bua, ThailandNong BuaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Bua, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Bua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nong Bua: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Nong Bua

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Bua

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Bua
  • Ban Naung Bua
  • Ban Nong Bua
  • Bān Naung Bua
  • Naung Bua
  • Nong Bua
  • hnxngbaw
  • หนองบัว

Country

Nong Bua is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,160 People

Cities around Nong Bua (Nakhon Sawan)

Bangkok ... 233 km
Mawlamyine ... 247 km
Samut Prakan ... 250 km
Yangon ... 370 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 557 km
Huế ... 565 km
Phnom Penh ... 587 km
Da Nang ... 612 km
Takeo ... 633 km
Hanoi ... 707 km
Haiphong ... 736 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 736 km
Biên Hòa ... 737 km
Mandalay ... 763 km
Cần Thơ ... 765 km
Nha Trang ... 796 km
Wenshan City ... 876 km
Xiuying ... 901 km
Haikou ... 906 km
Beihai ... 920 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 924 km
Zhanjiang ... 982 km
Nanning ... 984 km
Chittagong ... 999 km
Zhongshan ... 1000 km
Kunming ... 1024 km
Aizawl ... 1070 km
Kota Bharu ... 1079 km
Yangjiang ... 1124 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries