Phai Sali, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phai Sali, Thailand Nakhon Sawan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phai Sali, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phai Sali

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phai Sali: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Phai Sali

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Phai Sali

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phaisali
  • Ban Khok Dua
  • King Amphoe Phaisali
  • Phai Sali
  • phisali
  • ไพศาลี

Country

Phai Sali is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,088 People

Cities around Phai Sali (Nakhon Sawan)

Bangkok ... 204 km
Samut Prakan ... 221 km
Mawlamyine ... 261 km
Yangon ... 384 km
Phnom Penh ... 561 km
Huế ... 564 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 582 km
Takeo ... 606 km
Da Nang ... 608 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 711 km
Biên Hòa ... 712 km
Hanoi ... 728 km
Cần Thơ ... 738 km
Haiphong ... 754 km
Nha Trang ... 777 km
Mandalay ... 791 km
Wenshan City ... 902 km
Xiuying ... 911 km
Haikou ... 917 km
Beihai ... 936 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 948 km
Zhanjiang ... 996 km
Nanning ... 1004 km
Zhongshan ... 1013 km
Chittagong ... 1024 km
Kota Bharu ... 1050 km
Kunming ... 1052 km
Aizawl ... 1097 km
George Town ... 1122 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries