Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bang Rakam, ThailandBang RakamThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bang Rakam, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bang Rakam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bang Rakam: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Bang Rakam

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bang Rakam

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Bang Rakam
  • Amphoe Chum Saeng
  • Amphu Bang Raka
  • Ban Bang Ragam
  • Ban Bang Rakam
  • Bang Rakam
  • Bān Bāng Ragam
  • Chum Saeng
  • Rakam
  • bangraka
  • บางระกำ

Country

Bang Rakam is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,841 People

Cities around Bang Rakam (Phitsanulok)

Mawlamyine ... 202 km
Yangon ... 317 km
Bangkok ... 332 km
Samut Prakan ... 350 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 458 km
Huế ... 600 km
Da Nang ... 653 km
Hanoi ... 656 km
Mandalay ... 659 km
Phnom Penh ... 689 km
Haiphong ... 693 km
Takeo ... 737 km
Wenshan City ... 799 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 832 km
Biên Hòa ... 835 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 836 km
Cần Thơ ... 868 km
Nha Trang ... 880 km
Beihai ... 887 km
Xiuying ... 889 km
Haikou ... 895 km
Chittagong ... 904 km
Kunming ... 935 km
Nanning ... 936 km
Zhanjiang ... 958 km
Aizawl ... 969 km
Zhongshan ... 976 km
Comilla ... 1027 km
Khulna ... 1076 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries