Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thoen, ThailandThoenThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thoen, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thoen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Thoen: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Thoen

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Thoen

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Moeang Theun
  • Amphoe Moeangthenn
  • Amphoe Muang Thoen
  • Amphoe Thoen
  • Ban Laum Read
  • Ban Lohm Red
  • Ban Lom Raet
  • Lau Raet
  • Lohm Red
  • Muang Tern
  • Muang Teun
  • Muang Tharn
  • Muang Thoen
  • Thoen
  • thein
  • เถิน

Country

Thoen is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,459 People

Cities around Thoen (Lampang)

Mawlamyine ... 178 km
Yangon ... 261 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 341 km
Bangkok ... 437 km
Samut Prakan ... 456 km
Mandalay ... 542 km
Hanoi ... 650 km
Huế ... 683 km
Haiphong ... 697 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 718 km
Da Nang ... 741 km
Wenshan City ... 750 km
Chittagong ... 787 km
Phnom Penh ... 807 km
Aizawl ... 851 km
Takeo ... 854 km
Kunming ... 864 km
Beihai ... 899 km
Comilla ... 910 km
Xiuying ... 925 km
Nanning ... 927 km
Haikou ... 930 km
Biên Hòa ... 954 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 954 km
Khulna ... 961 km
Narsingdi ... 972 km
Dhaka ... 973 km
Zhanjiang ... 978 km
Cần Thơ ... 986 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries