Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rong Kwang, ThailandRong KwangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rong Kwang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rong Kwang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Rong Kwang: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Rong Kwang

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Rong Kwang

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Rong Kwang
  • Ban Raung Gwang
  • Ban Rong Kiem
  • Ban Rong Kwang
  • Bān Raung Gwang
  • King Amphoe Rong Kwang
  • Raung Kwang
  • Rohngkwang
  • Rong Kwang
  • Rōhngkwāng
  • rxngkwang
  • ร้องกวาง

Country

Rong Kwang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,087 People

Cities around Rong Kwang (Phrae)

Mawlamyine ... 297 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 369 km
Yangon ... 374 km
Bangkok ... 505 km
Samut Prakan ... 522 km
Mandalay ... 525 km
Hanoi ... 532 km
Haiphong ... 581 km
Huế ... 618 km
Wenshan City ... 636 km
Da Nang ... 680 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 751 km
Kunming ... 762 km
Beihai ... 784 km
Nanning ... 808 km
Chittagong ... 809 km
Xiuying ... 819 km
Haikou ... 824 km
Phnom Penh ... 832 km
Aizawl ... 850 km
Zhanjiang ... 865 km
Zhongshan ... 884 km
Takeo ... 884 km
Dadukou ... 910 km
Comilla ... 923 km
Lijiang ... 939 km
Biên Hòa ... 966 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 969 km
Nha Trang ... 977 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries