Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pa Daet, ThailandPa DaetThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pa Daet, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pa Daet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pa Daet: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Pa Daet

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Pa Daet

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Pa Daet
  • Ban Pa Deat
  • Bān Pa Deat
  • Pa Daet
  • ป่าแดด

Country

Pa Daet is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,624 People

Cities around Pa Daet (Chiang Rai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 311 km
Mawlamyine ... 382 km
Mandalay ... 415 km
Yangon ... 428 km
Hanoi ... 497 km
Wenshan City ... 545 km
Haiphong ... 556 km
Bangkok ... 634 km
Kunming ... 647 km
Samut Prakan ... 652 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 677 km
Huế ... 695 km
Chittagong ... 724 km
Aizawl ... 745 km
Nanning ... 760 km
Da Nang ... 760 km
Beihai ... 761 km
Dadukou ... 787 km
Lijiang ... 811 km
Xiuying ... 826 km
Comilla ... 829 km
Haikou ... 831 km
Zhanjiang ... 851 km
Zhongshan ... 870 km
Liupanshui ... 871 km
Anshun ... 882 km
Narsingdi ... 887 km
Dhaka ... 896 km
Tungi ... 907 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries