Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fang, ThailandFangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fang, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Fang: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Fang

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Fang

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Fang
  • Amphoe Moeang Bhang
  • Amphoe Moeangfhang
  • Amphoe Muang Fang
  • Ban Nai Wiang
  • Fang
  • Fhang
  • Fhāng
  • Moeang Fhang
  • Muang Fang
  • Muang Pang
  • fang
  • Фанг
  • ฝาง

Country

Fang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

7,635 People

Cities around Fang (Chiang Mai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 248 km
Mandalay ... 338 km
Mawlamyine ... 398 km
Yangon ... 421 km
Hanoi ... 544 km
Wenshan City ... 554 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 604 km
Haiphong ... 607 km
Kunming ... 630 km
Chittagong ... 648 km
Aizawl ... 668 km
Bangkok ... 686 km
Samut Prakan ... 704 km
Comilla ... 752 km
Dadukou ... 757 km
Lijiang ... 769 km
Huế ... 771 km
Nanning ... 795 km
Beihai ... 810 km
Narsingdi ... 811 km
Dhaka ... 819 km
Tungi ... 830 km
Khulna ... 836 km
Da Nang ... 836 km
Liupanshui ... 862 km
Anshun ... 880 km
Xiuying ... 887 km
Haikou ... 891 km
Zhanjiang ... 903 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries