Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Uttaradit, ThailandUttaraditThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Uttaradit, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Uttaradit

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Uttaradit: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Uttaradit

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Uttaradit

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Uttaradit
  • Changwat Muang Utaradith
  • Changwat Uttaradit
  • Muang Utaradit
  • Muang Utaradith
  • Outaradit
  • UTR
  • Utaradit
  • Utaraditas
  • Utaraditra
  • Uttaradit
  • Uttradit
  • cheng yi
  • thesbal meuxng xutrditth
  • uttaladis
  • xutrditth
  • Уттарадит
  • اٹاراڈٹ
  • อุตรดิตถ์
  • เทศบาลเมืองอุตรดิตถ์
  • 程逸
  • 우따라딧

Country

Uttaradit is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

58,313 People

Cities around Uttaradit, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 234 km
Yangon ... 328 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 394 km
Bangkok ... 428 km
Samut Prakan ... 445 km
Mandalay ... 577 km
Hanoi ... 593 km
Huế ... 614 km
Haiphong ... 637 km
Da Nang ... 673 km
Wenshan City ... 714 km
Phnom Penh ... 771 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 775 km
Takeo ... 821 km
Beihai ... 837 km
Chittagong ... 841 km
Kunming ... 843 km
Xiuying ... 857 km
Haikou ... 862 km
Nanning ... 872 km
Aizawl ... 894 km
Biên Hòa ... 912 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 913 km
Zhanjiang ... 914 km
Zhongshan ... 932 km
Nha Trang ... 939 km
Cần Thơ ... 951 km
Comilla ... 960 km
Dadukou ... 990 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries