Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chum Phae, ThailandChum PhaeThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inChum Phae Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chum Phae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chum Phae: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Chum Phae

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Chum Phae

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chum Phae
  • Ban Chum Phae
  • Chum Phae
  • ชุมแพ

Country

Chum Phae is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

46,335 People

Cities around Chum Phae (Khon Kaen)

Bangkok ... 333 km
Samut Prakan ... 346 km
Mawlamyine ... 358 km
Huế ... 440 km
Yangon ... 477 km
Da Nang ... 493 km
Hanoi ... 577 km
Phnom Penh ... 593 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 594 km
Haiphong ... 601 km
Takeo ... 648 km
Biên Hòa ... 723 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 727 km
Nha Trang ... 739 km
Xiuying ... 758 km
Haikou ... 764 km
Mandalay ... 768 km
Wenshan City ... 770 km
Cần Thơ ... 775 km
Beihai ... 781 km
Zhanjiang ... 841 km
Nanning ... 851 km
Zhongshan ... 858 km
Kunming ... 936 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 974 km
Yangjiang ... 982 km
Chittagong ... 1040 km
Yunfu ... 1061 km
Wuzhou ... 1062 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries