Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Bua Lamphu, ThailandNong Bua LamphuThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Bua Lamphu, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Bua Lamphu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nong Bua Lamphu: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Nong Bua Lamphu

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Bua Lamphu

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Bua Lamphu
  • Ban Nong Bua
  • Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu
  • Kamouttasai
  • Kmuthasai
  • Muang Gamutra Sai
  • Muang Kamatdhasai
  • Muang Kamouttasai
  • Muang Kamuta Sai
  • Muang Kamutthasai
  • Muang Kmuthasai
  • Mueang Nong Bua Lamphu
  • Naung Bua
  • Nong Bua Lamphu
  • hnxngbawlaphu
  • หนองบัวลำภู

Country

Nong Bua Lamphu is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

34,401 People

Cities around Nong Bua Lamphu (Changwat Nong Bua Lamphu)

Mawlamyine ... 393 km
Bangkok ... 410 km
Huế ... 421 km
Samut Prakan ... 424 km
Da Nang ... 480 km
Hanoi ... 501 km
Yangon ... 505 km
Haiphong ... 527 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 578 km
Phnom Penh ... 652 km
Wenshan City ... 693 km
Xiuying ... 700 km
Haikou ... 706 km
Takeo ... 709 km
Beihai ... 711 km
Mandalay ... 731 km
Nha Trang ... 768 km
Biên Hòa ... 773 km
Zhanjiang ... 776 km
Nanning ... 776 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 778 km
Zhongshan ... 793 km
Cần Thơ ... 833 km
Kunming ... 863 km
Yangjiang ... 918 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 960 km
Wuzhou ... 991 km
Yunfu ... 994 km
Chittagong ... 1020 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries