Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tha Bo, ThailandTha BoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tha Bo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tha Bo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tha Bo: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Tha Bo

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tha Bo

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Tha Bo
  • Ban Tha Bau
  • Ban Tha Bo
  • Mong Ta Bo
  • Mueang Tha Bo
  • Möng Ta Bo
  • Tha Bo
  • Tha Bor
  • thabx
  • ท่าบ่อ

Country

Tha Bo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

35,292 People

Cities around Tha Bo (Nong Khai)

Mawlamyine ... 424 km
Huế ... 430 km
Hanoi ... 436 km
Haiphong ... 467 km
Bangkok ... 481 km
Da Nang ... 492 km
Samut Prakan ... 494 km
Yangon ... 527 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 557 km
Wenshan City ... 621 km
Beihai ... 658 km
Xiuying ... 661 km
Haikou ... 667 km
Mandalay ... 690 km
Nanning ... 714 km
Phnom Penh ... 717 km
Zhanjiang ... 727 km
Zhongshan ... 745 km
Takeo ... 775 km
Kunming ... 791 km
Nha Trang ... 813 km
Biên Hòa ... 832 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 839 km
Yangjiang ... 871 km
Cần Thơ ... 897 km
Wuzhou ... 934 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 938 km
Yunfu ... 941 km
Dadukou ... 960 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries