Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phu Khiao, ThailandPhu KhiaoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phu Khiao, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phu Khiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phu Khiao: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Phu Khiao

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Phu Khiao

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phu Khieo
  • Ban Phak Pang
  • Mueang Phu Khiao
  • Phak Pang
  • Pho Khieo
  • Phu Khiao
  • Phu Khieo
  • phukheiyw
  • ภูเขียว

Country

Phu Khiao is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,122 People

Cities around Phu Khiao (Chaiyaphum)

Bangkok ... 317 km
Samut Prakan ... 330 km
Mawlamyine ... 361 km
Huế ... 438 km
Yangon ... 481 km
Da Nang ... 489 km
Phnom Penh ... 575 km
Hanoi ... 592 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 607 km
Haiphong ... 614 km
Takeo ... 630 km
Biên Hòa ... 706 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 710 km
Nha Trang ... 726 km
Cần Thơ ... 757 km
Xiuying ... 766 km
Haikou ... 772 km
Mandalay ... 783 km
Wenshan City ... 788 km
Beihai ... 792 km
Zhanjiang ... 851 km
Nanning ... 865 km
Zhongshan ... 868 km
Kunming ... 955 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 987 km
Yangjiang ... 992 km
Chittagong ... 1053 km
Yunfu ... 1072 km
Wuzhou ... 1074 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries