Ban Phai, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ban Phai, Thailand Khon Kaen

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ban Phai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ban Phai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ban Phai: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Ban Phai

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ban Phai

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ban Phai
  • Ban Keng
  • Ban Phai
  • King Amphoe Ban Phai
  • banphi
  • บ้านไผ่

Country

Ban Phai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

35,583 People

Cities around Ban Phai (Khon Kaen)

Bangkok ... 311 km
Samut Prakan ... 321 km
Huế ... 392 km
Mawlamyine ... 411 km
Da Nang ... 440 km
Phnom Penh ... 525 km
Yangon ... 533 km
Takeo ... 582 km
Hanoi ... 601 km
Haiphong ... 616 km
Biên Hòa ... 652 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 656 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 666 km
Nha Trang ... 666 km
Cần Thơ ... 707 km
Xiuying ... 745 km
Haikou ... 751 km
Beihai ... 785 km
Wenshan City ... 813 km
Zhanjiang ... 838 km
Mandalay ... 841 km
Zhongshan ... 854 km
Nanning ... 868 km
Yangjiang ... 976 km
Kunming ... 988 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1046 km
Yunfu ... 1061 km
Wuzhou ... 1068 km
Kota Bharu ... 1093 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries