Buriram, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Buriram, Thailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Buriram, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Buriram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Buriram: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Buriram

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Buriram

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Buriram
  • Amphoe Mueang Buriram
  • Buri Ram
  • Buriram
  • Changwat Buriram
  • Muang Buriram
  • Muang Pae
  • Mueang Buri Ram
  • bulilam
  • buriramy
  • bwry ram
  • bwryram
  • thesbal meuxng buriramy
  • Бурирам
  • בורי ראם
  • بوريرام
  • بوری رام
  • بوریرام
  • บุรีรัมย์
  • เทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์
  • 부리람

Country

Buriram is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

28,283 People

Cities around Buriram, Thailand

Bangkok ... 249 km
Samut Prakan ... 253 km
Huế ... 394 km
Phnom Penh ... 405 km
Da Nang ... 427 km
Takeo ... 461 km
Mawlamyine ... 468 km
Biên Hòa ... 536 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 539 km
Nha Trang ... 574 km
Cần Thơ ... 587 km
Yangon ... 591 km
Hanoi ... 699 km
Haiphong ... 707 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 765 km
Xiuying ... 797 km
Haikou ... 803 km
Beihai ... 860 km
Zhanjiang ... 903 km
Zhongshan ... 918 km
Wenshan City ... 926 km
Mandalay ... 952 km
Nanning ... 957 km
Kota Bharu ... 978 km
Yangjiang ... 1036 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1064 km
George Town ... 1078 km
Kunming ... 1106 km
Yunfu ... 1129 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries