Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maha Sarakham, ThailandMaha SarakhamThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maha Sarakham, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maha Sarakham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Maha Sarakham: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Maha Sarakham

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Maha Sarakham

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Maha Sarakham
  • Ban Khlong Khleng
  • Ban Lat
  • Ban Talat
  • Changwat Maha Sarakham
  • Maha Saragam
  • Maha Sarakam
  • Maha Sarakham
  • Mueang Maha Sarakham
  • Talat
  • Uthai Sarakham
  • mhasarkham
  • มหาสารคาม

Country

Maha Sarakham is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

51,584 People

Cities around Maha Sarakham, Thailand

Huế ... 345 km
Bangkok ... 349 km
Samut Prakan ... 358 km
Da Nang ... 394 km
Mawlamyine ... 456 km
Phnom Penh ... 525 km
Hanoi ... 570 km
Yangon ... 576 km
Haiphong ... 582 km
Takeo ... 584 km
Nha Trang ... 641 km
Biên Hòa ... 642 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 648 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 695 km
Xiuying ... 700 km
Cần Thơ ... 705 km
Haikou ... 706 km
Beihai ... 745 km
Wenshan City ... 794 km
Zhanjiang ... 795 km
Zhongshan ... 811 km
Nanning ... 833 km
Mandalay ... 860 km
Yangjiang ... 933 km
Kunming ... 976 km
Yunfu ... 1020 km
Wuzhou ... 1028 km
Zhaoqing ... 1053 km
Jiangmen ... 1053 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries