Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Seka, ThailandSekaThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Seka, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Seka: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Seka

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Seka

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Seka
  • King Amphoe Seka
  • Seka
  • seka
  • เซกา

Country

Seka is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,493 People

Cities around Seka (Changwat Bueng Kan)

Huế ... 333 km
Hanoi ... 373 km
Haiphong ... 390 km
Da Nang ... 398 km
Mawlamyine ... 531 km
Bangkok ... 536 km
Samut Prakan ... 547 km
Xiuying ... 556 km
Haikou ... 562 km
Beihai ... 568 km
Wenshan City ... 599 km
Zhanjiang ... 631 km
Yangon ... 637 km
Nanning ... 641 km
Zhongshan ... 648 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 658 km
Phnom Penh ... 705 km
Nha Trang ... 753 km
Takeo ... 767 km
Mandalay ... 772 km
Yangjiang ... 773 km
Kunming ... 789 km
Biên Hòa ... 802 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 811 km
Wuzhou ... 849 km
Yunfu ... 849 km
Cần Thơ ... 881 km
Zhaoqing ... 884 km
Jiangmen ... 892 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries