Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sam Roi Yot, ThailandSam Roi YotThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sam Roi Yot, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sam Roi Yot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sam Roi Yot: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Sam Roi Yot

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sam Roi Yot

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sam Roi Yot
  • Ban Sam Roi Yot
  • King Amphoe Sam Roi Yot
  • Sam Roi Yot
  • sam rxy yxd
  • สามร้อยยอด

Country

Sam Roi Yot is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,709 People

Cities around Sam Roi Yot (Prachuap Khiri Khan)

Samut Prakan ... 158 km
Bangkok ... 171 km
Phnom Penh ... 411 km
Takeo ... 418 km
Mawlamyine ... 498 km
Cần Thơ ... 534 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 564 km
Biên Hòa ... 575 km
Yangon ... 581 km
Kota Bharu ... 702 km
Nha Trang ... 746 km
George Town ... 756 km
Huế ... 771 km
Da Nang ... 788 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 808 km
Banda Aceh ... 825 km
Ipoh ... 852 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 875 km
Percut ... 955 km
Medan ... 961 km
Kuantan ... 972 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1015 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1018 km
Shah Alam ... 1020 km
Klang ... 1024 km
Subang Jaya ... 1025 km
Seremban ... 1063 km
Hanoi ... 1075 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries