Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cha-am, ThailandCha-amThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cha-am, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cha-am

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cha-am: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Cha-am

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Cha-am

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Cha-am
  • Amphoe Na Yang
  • Amphoe Nong Chok
  • Ban Chaam
  • Cha-am
  • Sha-am
  • chaxa
  • Ча-ам
  • ชะอำ

Country

Cha-am is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

49,375 People

Cities around Cha-am (Phetchaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 102 km
Bangkok ... 114 km
Phnom Penh ... 419 km
Takeo ... 434 km
Mawlamyine ... 447 km
Yangon ... 536 km
Cần Thơ ... 557 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 576 km
Biên Hòa ... 586 km
Huế ... 732 km
Nha Trang ... 741 km
Da Nang ... 752 km
Kota Bharu ... 756 km
George Town ... 814 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 824 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 861 km
Banda Aceh ... 881 km
Ipoh ... 909 km
Percut ... 1014 km
Medan ... 1020 km
Hanoi ... 1020 km
Kuantan ... 1026 km
Haiphong ... 1038 km
Mandalay ... 1056 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1072 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1075 km
Shah Alam ... 1076 km
Klang ... 1081 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries