Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sattahip, ThailandSattahipThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sattahip, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sattahip

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sattahip: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Sattahip

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sattahip

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Sattahip
  • Ban Sata Hib
  • Ban Satahip
  • Ban Sattahip
  • King Amphoe Sattahip
  • Satahib
  • Sattaheeb
  • Sattaheep
  • Sattahib
  • Sattahiep
  • Sattahip
  • sathib
  • สัตหีบ

Country

Sattahip is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

65,444 People

Cities around Sattahip (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 106 km
Bangkok ... 124 km
Phnom Penh ... 344 km
Takeo ... 362 km
Cần Thơ ... 487 km
Mawlamyine ... 496 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 502 km
Biên Hòa ... 511 km
Yangon ... 593 km
Nha Trang ... 666 km
Huế ... 680 km
Da Nang ... 695 km
Kota Bharu ... 727 km
George Town ... 800 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 827 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 868 km
Ipoh ... 890 km
Banda Aceh ... 902 km
Kuantan ... 994 km
Hanoi ... 1001 km
Percut ... 1008 km
Haiphong ... 1014 km
Medan ... 1016 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1050 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1054 km
Shah Alam ... 1056 km
Subang Jaya ... 1060 km
Klang ... 1061 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries