Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Laem Sing, ThailandLaem SingThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inLaem Sing Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laem Sing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Laem Sing: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Laem Sing

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Laem Sing

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Laem Sing
  • Amphoe Phlio
  • Laem Sing
  • Naiamphur
  • แหลมสิงห์

Country

Laem Sing is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,066 People

Cities around Laem Sing (Chanthaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 171 km
Bangkok ... 189 km
Phnom Penh ... 249 km
Takeo ... 272 km
Cần Thơ ... 401 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 408 km
Biên Hòa ... 416 km
Mawlamyine ... 567 km
Nha Trang ... 571 km
Huế ... 622 km
Da Nang ... 631 km
Yangon ... 672 km
Kota Bharu ... 699 km
George Town ... 791 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 792 km
Ipoh ... 873 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 930 km
Banda Aceh ... 935 km
Kuantan ... 960 km
Hanoi ... 987 km
Haiphong ... 994 km
Percut ... 1008 km
Medan ... 1017 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1028 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1032 km
Shah Alam ... 1035 km
Subang Jaya ... 1039 km
Klang ... 1041 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries