Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bo Rai, ThailandBo RaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bo Rai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bo Rai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bo Rai: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Bo Rai

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bo Rai

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Bo Rai
  • Bau Rai
  • Bo Rai
  • bxri
  • บ่อไร่

Country

Bo Rai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,620 People

Cities around Bo Rai (Trat)

Samut Prakan ... 192 km
Bangkok ... 209 km
Phnom Penh ... 221 km
Takeo ... 251 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 380 km
Cần Thơ ... 382 km
Biên Hòa ... 387 km
Nha Trang ... 534 km
Mawlamyine ... 584 km
Huế ... 589 km
Da Nang ... 596 km
Yangon ... 691 km
Kota Bharu ... 709 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 799 km
George Town ... 808 km
Ipoh ... 887 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 941 km
Banda Aceh ... 965 km
Kuantan ... 967 km
Hanoi ... 967 km
Haiphong ... 971 km
Xiuying ... 1026 km
Percut ... 1028 km
Haikou ... 1033 km
Medan ... 1037 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1040 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1044 km
Shah Alam ... 1047 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries