Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phan Thong, ThailandPhan ThongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phan Thong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phan Thong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phan Thong: Today, August 19, 2018

Sunrise Phan Thong

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Phan Thong

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phan Thong
  • Amphoe Tha Ta Kut
  • Phan Thong
  • phanthxng
  • พานทอง

Country

Phan Thong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

18,708 People

Cities around Phan Thong (Chon Buri)

Samut Prakan ... 43 km
Bangkok ... 57 km
Phnom Penh ... 371 km
Takeo ... 402 km
Mawlamyine ... 433 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 530 km
Cần Thơ ... 533 km
Biên Hòa ... 536 km
Yangon ... 540 km
Huế ... 616 km
Da Nang ... 638 km
Nha Trang ... 662 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 797 km
Kota Bharu ... 812 km
George Town ... 889 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 910 km
Hanoi ... 914 km
Haiphong ... 929 km
Ipoh ... 978 km
Banda Aceh ... 987 km
Mandalay ... 1019 km
Xiuying ... 1029 km
Haikou ... 1035 km
Kuantan ... 1078 km
Beihai ... 1090 km
Percut ... 1098 km
Medan ... 1105 km
Wenshan City ... 1118 km
Zhanjiang ... 1135 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries