Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tha Yang, ThailandTha YangThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inTha Yang Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tha Yang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tha Yang: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Tha Yang

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Tha Yang

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Tha Yang
  • Ban Tha Yang

Country

Tha Yang is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

42,602 People

Cities around Tha Yang (Phetchaburi)

Samut Prakan ... 90 km
Bangkok ... 100 km
Mawlamyine ... 430 km
Phnom Penh ... 430 km
Takeo ... 447 km
Yangon ... 519 km
Cần Thơ ... 570 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 587 km
Biên Hòa ... 597 km
Huế ... 726 km
Nha Trang ... 748 km
Da Nang ... 749 km
Kota Bharu ... 774 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 806 km
George Town ... 831 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 879 km
Banda Aceh ... 895 km
Ipoh ... 926 km
Hanoi ... 1007 km
Haiphong ... 1025 km
Percut ... 1030 km
Medan ... 1036 km
Mandalay ... 1038 km
Kuantan ... 1044 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1090 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1093 km
Shah Alam ... 1094 km
Klang ... 1099 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries