Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chumphon, ThailandChumphonThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inChumphon Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chumphon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chumphon: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Chumphon

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Chumphon

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Chumphon
  • CJM
  • Champawn
  • Changwat Chumphon
  • Chumphaun
  • Chumphon
  • Chumpkhon
  • Chumpon
  • Chumporn
  • Csumphon
  • Cumphonas
  • Jumbhorn
  • Jumbor
  • Muang Champawn
  • Muang Choum Pon
  • Muang Chum Pon
  • Muang Chumporn
  • Muang Jum Bhorn
  • Mueang Chumphon
  • chumphr
  • chumpon
  • thesbal meuxng chumphr
  • Čumphonas
  • Чумпхон
  • چمپھون
  • ชุมพร
  • เทศบาลเมืองชุมพร
  • ཅུམ་ཕཱོན།
  • 춤폰

Country

Chumphon is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

55,835 People

Cities around Chumphon, Thailand

Samut Prakan ... 360 km
Bangkok ... 374 km
Takeo ... 452 km
Phnom Penh ... 474 km
Cần Thơ ... 532 km
Kota Bharu ... 539 km
George Town ... 567 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 598 km
Biên Hòa ... 614 km
Banda Aceh ... 626 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 651 km
Ipoh ... 668 km
Mawlamyine ... 672 km
Yangon ... 735 km
Percut ... 757 km
Medan ... 762 km
Kuantan ... 808 km
Nha Trang ... 824 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 834 km
Petaling Jaya ... 836 km
Shah Alam ... 837 km
Klang ... 841 km
Subang Jaya ... 842 km
Seremban ... 883 km
Huế ... 941 km
Da Nang ... 949 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 1047 km
Johor Bahru ... 1059 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries