Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chai Buri, ThailandChai BuriThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chai Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chai Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Chai Buri: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Chai Buri

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Chai Buri

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chai Buri
  • Chai Buri
  • King Amphoe Chai Buri
  • chay buri
  • ชัยบุรี

Country

Chai Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

6,126 People

Cities around Chai Buri (Surat Thani)

George Town ... 351 km
Kota Bharu ... 361 km
Banda Aceh ... 440 km
Ipoh ... 456 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 474 km
Percut ... 533 km
Takeo ... 535 km
Medan ... 538 km
Cần Thơ ... 565 km
Samut Prakan ... 579 km
Phnom Penh ... 579 km
Bangkok ... 594 km
Kuantan ... 615 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 622 km
Petaling Jaya ... 623 km
Shah Alam ... 624 km
Klang ... 627 km
Subang Jaya ... 629 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 658 km
Seremban ... 671 km
Biên Hòa ... 678 km
Johor Bahru ... 856 km
Singapore ... 877 km
Mawlamyine ... 891 km
Pekanbaru ... 895 km
Nha Trang ... 911 km
Yangon ... 948 km
Padang ... 1041 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries