Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rawai, ThailandRawaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rawai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rawai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Rawai: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Rawai

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Rawai

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ban Ra Wai
  • Ban Rawei
  • Rawai
  • ra wiy
  • ราไวย์

Country

Rawai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,623 People

Cities around Rawai (Phuket)

George Town ... 307 km
Banda Aceh ... 344 km
Kota Bharu ... 362 km
Ipoh ... 416 km
Percut ... 460 km
Medan ... 463 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 471 km
Shah Alam ... 577 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 577 km
Petaling Jaya ... 578 km
Klang ... 579 km
Subang Jaya ... 583 km
Kuantan ... 593 km
Takeo ... 626 km
Seremban ... 627 km
Cần Thơ ... 647 km
Samut Prakan ... 666 km
Phnom Penh ... 672 km
Bangkok ... 680 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 744 km
Biên Hòa ... 764 km
Johor Bahru ... 820 km
Pekanbaru ... 837 km
Singapore ... 840 km
Mawlamyine ... 960 km
Padang ... 974 km
Nha Trang ... 999 km
Yangon ... 1008 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries