Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ao Luek, ThailandAo LuekThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ao Luek, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ao Luek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Ao Luek: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Ao Luek

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Ao Luek

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Ao Luek
  • Amphoe Ao Luk
  • Ao Loek
  • Ao Loek Tai
  • Ao Luek
  • Ao Luk
  • Ban Ao Luk Tai
  • Ban Auluek
  • xawluk
  • อ่าวลึก

Country

Ao Luek is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

9,628 People

Cities around Ao Luek (Krabi)

George Town ... 351 km
Kota Bharu ... 375 km
Banda Aceh ... 414 km
Ipoh ... 459 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 488 km
Percut ... 523 km
Medan ... 528 km
Takeo ... 564 km
Samut Prakan ... 594 km
Cần Thơ ... 595 km
Phnom Penh ... 607 km
Bangkok ... 609 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 623 km
Kuantan ... 624 km
Petaling Jaya ... 625 km
Shah Alam ... 625 km
Klang ... 628 km
Subang Jaya ... 630 km
Seremban ... 673 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 688 km
Biên Hòa ... 708 km
Johor Bahru ... 861 km
Singapore ... 882 km
Pekanbaru ... 892 km
Mawlamyine ... 897 km
Nha Trang ... 940 km
Yangon ... 950 km
Padang ... 1035 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries