Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sông Cầu, VietnamSông CầuVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sông Cầu, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sông Cầu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sông Cầu: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Sông Cầu

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sông Cầu

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bong Cau
  • Bông Cầu
  • Song Cau
  • Song Ka
  • Song Ko
  • Songkau
  • Sông Cầu

Country

Sông Cầu is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

94,066 People

Cities around Sông Cầu (Phú Yên)

Nha Trang ... 134 km
Da Nang ... 299 km
Biên Hòa ... 337 km
Huế ... 356 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 357 km
Phnom Penh ... 403 km
Takeo ... 447 km
Cần Thơ ... 466 km
Samut Prakan ... 691 km
Bangkok ... 699 km
Xiuying ... 726 km
Haikou ... 731 km
Haiphong ... 840 km
Zhanjiang ... 866 km
Zhongshan ... 872 km
Hanoi ... 876 km
Beihai ... 884 km
Santol ... 927 km
Angeles City ... 928 km
San Fernando ... 934 km
Dasmariñas ... 942 km
Bacoor ... 943 km
Manila ... 950 km
Yangjiang ... 950 km
San Pedro ... 952 km
Makati City ... 953 km
Mandaluyong City ... 954 km
Pasig City ... 956 km
Quezon City ... 956 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries