Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Đưc Trọng, VietnamĐưc TrọngVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time inĐưc Trọng Vietnam

What day is it in Đưc Trọng right now?

Saturday (October 16, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Đưc Trọng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Đưc Trọng
Today, October 16, 2021

Sunrise Đưc Trọng

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Đưc Trọng

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duc Trong
  • Dyk Trong
  • Lien Nghia
  • Liên Nghĩa
  • Đưc Trọng
  • Дык Тронг

Country

Đưc Trọng is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

161,232 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Đưc Trọng (Lâm Đồng)

Nha Trang ... 87 km
Biên Hòa ... 152 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 172 km
Phnom Penh ... 278 km
Cần Thơ ... 279 km
Takeo ... 299 km
Da Nang ... 477 km
Huế ... 524 km
Samut Prakan ... 656 km
Bangkok ... 668 km
Dadonghai ... 720 km
Kota Bharu ... 789 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 820 km
Qionghai ... 843 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 884 km
Xiuying ... 923 km
Haikou ... 928 km
George Town ... 948 km
Kuantan ... 962 km
Ipoh ... 980 km
Mawlamyine ... 1007 km
Haiphong ... 1014 km
Sandakan ... 1015 km
Hanoi ... 1042 km
Dasmariñas ... 1045 km
Santol ... 1046 km
Angeles City ... 1047 km
Bacoor ... 1049 km
San Fernando ... 1050 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries