Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Gi, VietnamLa GiVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Gi, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Gi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in La Gi: Today, July 17, 2018

Sunrise La Gi

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset La Gi

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Ghi
  • La Gi
  • Lag
  • Lagi

Country

La Gi is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

160,652 People

Cities around La Gi (Bình Thuận)

Biên Hòa ... 83 km
Cần Thơ ... 173 km
Nha Trang ... 209 km
Takeo ... 242 km
Phnom Penh ... 250 km
Da Nang ... 596 km
Huế ... 639 km
Samut Prakan ... 659 km
Kota Bharu ... 667 km
Bangkok ... 674 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 694 km
George Town ... 830 km
Kuantan ... 834 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 841 km
Ipoh ... 857 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 960 km
Petaling Jaya ... 967 km
Shah Alam ... 972 km
Subang Jaya ... 974 km
Klang ... 980 km
Sandakan ... 983 km
Seremban ... 990 km
Kuching ... 1023 km
Mawlamyine ... 1035 km
Xiuying ... 1048 km
Percut ... 1052 km
Haikou ... 1053 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries