Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Trà Vinh, VietnamTrà VinhVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Trà Vinh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Trà Vinh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Trà Vinh: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Trà Vinh

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Trà Vinh

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Phu Vinh
  • Phú Vinh
  • Tra Vin
  • Tra Vinh
  • Trà Vinh

Country

Trà Vinh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

57,408 People

Cities around Trà Vinh, Vietnam

Cần Thơ ... 46 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 100 km
Biên Hòa ... 117 km
Takeo ... 170 km
Phnom Penh ... 212 km
Nha Trang ... 341 km
Kota Bharu ... 533 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 569 km
Samut Prakan ... 611 km
Bangkok ... 628 km
Da Nang ... 690 km
George Town ... 693 km
Kuantan ... 718 km
Huế ... 724 km
Ipoh ... 725 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 837 km
Petaling Jaya ... 843 km
Shah Alam ... 848 km
Subang Jaya ... 850 km
Klang ... 856 km
Seremban ... 869 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 893 km
Percut ... 918 km
Medan ... 932 km
Johor Bahru ... 956 km
Singapore ... 973 km
Kuching ... 978 km
Mawlamyine ... 1003 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries