Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ấp Tân Ngãi, VietnamẤp Tân NgãiVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Ấp Tân Ngãi, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ấp Tân Ngãi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Ấp Tân Ngãi: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Ấp Tân Ngãi

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ấp Tân Ngãi

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ap Tan Ngai
  • Thanh Ngai
  • Thanh Ngãi
  • Ấp Tân Ngãi

Country

Ấp Tân Ngãi is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

8,887 People

Cities around Ấp Tân Ngãi (Bến Tre)

Cần Thơ ... 46 km
Biên Hòa ... 90 km
Takeo ... 146 km
Phnom Penh ... 183 km
Nha Trang ... 322 km
Kota Bharu ... 556 km
Samut Prakan ... 587 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 596 km
Bangkok ... 604 km
Da Nang ... 661 km
Huế ... 694 km
George Town ... 713 km
Kuantan ... 746 km
Ipoh ... 748 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 863 km
Petaling Jaya ... 869 km
Shah Alam ... 874 km
Subang Jaya ... 876 km
Klang ... 882 km
Seremban ... 896 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 913 km
Percut ... 939 km
Medan ... 953 km
Mawlamyine ... 977 km
Johor Bahru ... 986 km
Singapore ... 1003 km
Kuching ... 1009 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries