Cần Giuộc, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cần Giuộc, Vietnam Long An

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cần Giuộc, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cần Giuộc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cần Giuộc: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Cần Giuộc

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Cần Giuộc

Sunset

5:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Can Duoc
  • Can Gioc
  • Can Giuoc
  • Cần Duộc
  • Cần Giuộc

Country

Cần Giuộc is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

152,200 People

Cities around Cần Giuộc (Long An)

Biên Hòa ... 39 km
Cần Thơ ... 95 km
Takeo ... 157 km
Phnom Penh ... 176 km
Nha Trang ... 271 km
Samut Prakan ... 587 km
Bangkok ... 603 km
Kota Bharu ... 607 km
Da Nang ... 614 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 646 km
Huế ... 649 km
George Town ... 765 km
Kuantan ... 795 km
Ipoh ... 800 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 909 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 914 km
Petaling Jaya ... 920 km
Shah Alam ... 925 km
Subang Jaya ... 927 km
Klang ... 933 km
Seremban ... 946 km
Mawlamyine ... 971 km
Percut ... 991 km
Medan ... 1004 km
Johor Bahru ... 1033 km
Kuching ... 1039 km
Singapore ... 1050 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries