Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tây Ninh, VietnamTây NinhVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tây Ninh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tây Ninh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tây Ninh: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Tây Ninh

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Tây Ninh

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tehjnin'
  • Tai nin
  • Tay Ninh
  • Tehjnin'
  • Tei Nin
  • Tây Ninh
  • Vilojati Tej Nin
  • tainin
  • tay nynha
  • tteoinin
  • xi ning shi
  • Вилояти Тей Нин
  • Горад Тэйнінь
  • Тэйнинь
  • تای نینها
  • تاے ننہ
  • タイニン
  • 西寧市
  • 떠이닌

Country

Tây Ninh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

36,456 People

Cities around Tây Ninh, Vietnam

Biên Hòa ... 71 km
Phnom Penh ... 99 km
Takeo ... 111 km
Cần Thơ ... 143 km
Nha Trang ... 269 km
Samut Prakan ... 508 km
Bangkok ... 523 km
Da Nang ... 551 km
Huế ... 580 km
Kota Bharu ... 648 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 700 km
George Town ... 796 km
Ipoh ... 842 km
Kuantan ... 855 km
Mawlamyine ... 886 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 966 km
Petaling Jaya ... 972 km
Shah Alam ... 976 km
Subang Jaya ... 979 km
Klang ... 984 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 991 km
Yangon ... 1000 km
Seremban ... 1001 km
Xiuying ... 1014 km
Haikou ... 1020 km
Percut ... 1025 km
Medan ... 1038 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries