Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bình Long, VietnamBình LongVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bình Long, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bình Long

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bình Long: Today, November 14, 2018

Sunrise Bình Long

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bình Long

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • An Loc
  • An Lôc
  • Binh Long
  • Bình Long
  • Hon Quan
  • Hớn Quản

Country

Bình Long is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

15,000 People

Cities around Bình Long (Bình Phước)

Biên Hòa ... 80 km
Phnom Penh ... 136 km
Takeo ... 163 km
Cần Thơ ... 189 km
Nha Trang ... 218 km
Da Nang ... 504 km
Samut Prakan ... 527 km
Huế ... 536 km
Bangkok ... 541 km
Kota Bharu ... 700 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 749 km
George Town ... 850 km
Ipoh ... 894 km
Mawlamyine ... 895 km
Kuantan ... 902 km
Xiuying ... 966 km
Haikou ... 971 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 982 km
Yangon ... 1011 km
Haiphong ... 1014 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1016 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1021 km
Shah Alam ... 1026 km
Subang Jaya ... 1029 km
Hanoi ... 1034 km
Klang ... 1034 km
Seremban ... 1050 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries