Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cao Lãnh, VietnamCao LãnhVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Cao Lãnh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cao Lãnh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Cao Lãnh: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Cao Lãnh

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Cao Lãnh

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cao Lanh
  • Cao Lãnh
  • Phong Thanh

Country

Cao Lãnh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

63,770 People

Cities around Cao Lãnh (Đồng Tháp)

Cần Thơ ... 49 km
Takeo ... 90 km
Biên Hòa ... 110 km
Phnom Penh ... 135 km
Nha Trang ... 347 km
Samut Prakan ... 531 km
Bangkok ... 548 km
Kota Bharu ... 548 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 599 km
Da Nang ... 651 km
Huế ... 679 km
George Town ... 699 km
Ipoh ... 742 km
Kuantan ... 755 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 865 km
Petaling Jaya ... 871 km
Shah Alam ... 876 km
Subang Jaya ... 878 km
Klang ... 883 km
Seremban ... 901 km
Mawlamyine ... 923 km
Percut ... 927 km
Medan ... 940 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 971 km
Banda Aceh ... 986 km
Johor Bahru ... 1001 km
Singapore ... 1019 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries